Girlsgogames.Com - Info girlsgogames.com

girlsgogames.com receives about 39,650 unique visitors and 170,495 (4.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $922.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $561,474.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank girlsgogames.com is ranked number 10,382 in the world and 0.00793% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Group, 11, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 212.72.60.221. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - girlsgogames.com

Free online Games for Girls! Play all the latest Games for Girls, including Make Up Games and Dress Up Games! Visit GirlsgoGames.com today!
How did girlsgogames.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with girlsgogames.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is girlsgogames.com?

39.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
39,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,189,500
Pages per Visit:
4.30
Daily Pageviews:
170,495
Alexa Rank:
10,382 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00793%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.3%36.5%5415
India 12.1%11.8%4605
Pakistan 6.7%6.0%1101
Malaysia 3.4%3.3%1651
Indonesia 2.6%2.7%3711
Canada 2.3%2.5%6955
Azerbaijan 2.1%1.8%2421
Turkey 2.0%0.9%6049
Philippines 1.7%1.4%2252
Australia 1.7%1.5%6314
Romania 1.5%1.2%3366
Germany 1.4%1.8%21962
South Africa 1.3%1.6%4244
Brazil 1.3%1.2%14345
Qatar 1.3%1.7%1848
Egypt 1.3%1.0%4596
Mexico 1.2%1.0%9656
Russian Federation 1.2%1.0%27810
United Kingdom 1.1%1.5%22351
Algeria 0.8%0.7%4040
Greece 0.8%0.5%7830
France 0.7%0.5%35064
Poland 0.7%0.3%18213
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.4%9092
Ireland 0.6%0.9%4512
Bangladesh 0.6%0.5%4255
Spain 0.6%0.1%43786
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.4%4729

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
girlsgogames.com
99.02%98.44%4.52
stardoll.girlsgogames.com
1.00%1.56%7.1
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush girlsgogames.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  girlsgogames.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,063
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  125,680
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,709,124
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $651,533.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  4,603
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  5,359
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $630.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is girlsgogames.com?

Facebook:
  15,952
Google +:
  58,458
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  321
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  8

How much girlsgogames.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$922.56
Monthly Revenue:
$27,676.80
Yearly Revenue:
$336,734.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 62,231$713.79
India 20,118$32.19
Canada 4,262$29.88
Australia 2,557$19.26
Malaysia 5,626$17.05
United Kingdom 2,557$15.93
Germany 3,069$14.82
South Africa 2,728$12.03
Pakistan 10,230$10.84
Qatar 2,898$7.68
Ireland 1,534$7.61
Indonesia 4,603$5.66
Azerbaijan 3,069$4.94
France 852$4.01
Philippines 2,387$3.87
Brazil 2,046$3.62
Russian Federation 1,705$3.46
United Arab Emirates 682$2.56
Romania 2,046$2.41
Turkey 1,534$1.67
Mexico 1,705$1.65
Greece 852$1.53
Egypt 1,705$1.38
Saudi Arabia 682$1.38
Bangladesh 852$1.14
Algeria 1,193$1.07
Poland 511$0.93
Spain 170$0.19

How much money do girlsgogames.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$171.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,156.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$62,737.58
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
29,533
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
885,994
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,779,598
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 11,202$128.48
India 5,633$9.01
Canada 1,066$7.47
Germany 890$4.30
Australia 511$3.85
Pakistan 3,274$3.47
Indonesia 2,670$3.28
Ireland 598$2.97
United Kingdom 409$2.55
Malaysia 450$1.36
Azerbaijan 491$0.79
Greece 332$0.60
Romania 430$0.51
Qatar 174$0.46
France 94$0.44
United Arab Emirates 95$0.36
Poland 169$0.31
Saudi Arabia 143$0.29
Philippines 167$0.27
South Africa 55$0.24
Brazil 123$0.22
Russian Federation 102$0.21
Mexico 153$0.15
Turkey 107$0.12
Egypt 85$0.07
Algeria 60$0.05
Spain 32$0.04
Bangladesh 17$0.02

How much is girlsgogames.com worth?

Website Value:
$561,474.07

Where is girlsgogames.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.72.60.221
ASN:
AS3356 
ISP:
Level 3 Communications, Inc. 
Server Location:
Group
11
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 212.72.60.221

How fast does girlsgogames.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1680 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.girlsgogames.com/wdg/css_aggregator-8.6.11/css/girls/theme.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.32 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10KiB (8% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/5358020500177229711 could save 902B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.cdn.spilcloud.com/thumbs-5-2/200X120_164752.jpg could save 857B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.cdn.spilcloud.com/thumbs-7-5/100X75_164775.jpg could save 850B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.cdn.spilcloud.com/thumbs-8-3/100X75_164683.jpg could save 850B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://files.cdn.spilcloud.com/thumbs-1-1/100X75_164611.jpg could save 848B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.cdn.spilcloud.com/thumbs-3-0/200X120_164430.jpg could save 848B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.cdn.spilcloud.com/thumbs-1-4/200X120_160914.jpg could save 847B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.cdn.spilcloud.com/thumbs-7-6/200X120_163876.jpg could save 846B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://files.cdn.spilcloud.com/thumbs-1-1/200X120_164611.jpg could save 844B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.cdn.spilcloud.com/thumbs-5-9/200X120_164959.jpg could save 843B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.cdn.spilcloud.com/thumbs-7-5/200X120_164775.jpg could save 835B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.cdn.spilcloud.com/thumbs-5-7/200X120_163957.jpg could save 831B (9% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://radar.cedexis.com/1/10281/radar/1456099564/7roZFXpN7Wvs5R5fY7yfgkY8TO8gdCe0/handshake.js could save 1.1KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://www.girlsgogames.com/ could save 1.2KiB (8% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/game/winter-t…model-dress-up" class="link">Winter Top Mod…PLAY NOW</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

girlsgogames.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

girlsgogames.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Encoding: gzip
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, pre-check=0, post-check=0, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Wed, 02 Mar 2016 20:36:22 GMT
Server: nginx
set-cookie: swp_exp=829; Path=/; Max-Age=315360000
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: User-Agent
X-Id: cab252a
X-Response-Time: 0.000
X-TT: 1
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
Content-Length: 1***57
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX girlsgogames-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 212.72.60.221 3600
A 212.72.60.198 3600
A 212.72.60.220 3600
A 212.72.60.182 3600
A 212.72.60.197 3600
A 212.72.60.181 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p29.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.spilgames.com
Serial Number 2016061400
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.p29.dynect.net 3600
NS ns4.p29.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p29.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p29.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-07-24
Domain Age:
10 years 6 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: girlsgogames.com
Registry Domain ID: 1107516825_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-28T12:38:28-0700
Creation Date: 2007-07-24T06:25:18-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-07-24T06:25:18-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Bennie Eeftink
Registrant Organization: Spil Games Intangibles B.V.
Registrant Street: Arendstraat 23,
Registrant City: Hilversum
Registrant State/Province: Noord Holland
Registrant Postal Code: 1223RE
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.356466300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +31.356466301
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Ivo Teel
Admin Organization: Spil Games Intangibles B.V.
Admin Street: Arendstraat 23,
Admin City: Hilversum
Admin State/Province: Noord Holland
Admin Postal Code: 1223RE
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.356466300
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +31.356466301
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Ivo Teel
Tech Organization: Spil Games Intangibles B.V.
Tech Street: Arendstraat 23,
Tech City: Hilversum
Tech State/Province: Noord Holland
Tech Postal Code: 1223RE
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.356466300
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +31.356466301
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns3.p29.dynect.net
Name Server: ns1.p29.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p29.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p29.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-03-02T12:36:27-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GIRLSGOGAMES.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P29.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-jul-2011
Creation Date: 24-jul-2007
Expiration Date: 24-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 02 Mar 2016 20:36:17 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with girlsgogames.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
girlsgogames.com widget